Agenda – December 13, 2010

POWER COUNTY COMMISSIONER AGENDA

9:00 a.m.:             F. Randall Kline – Power County Prosecuting Attorney
                                                Lance Funk d/b/a Pleasant Valley Aviation (Delinquent Taxes)
                                                Shoshone-Bannock Tribes – Minority Communications Board
                                                Paps Mountain Access & Easement Agreement (Scherer)

9:30 a.m.:             Gary Thomsen – Power County Building & Grounds
                                                528 Gifford Avenue (Probation Office) – Stair Repair

10:00 a.m.:           Steve Pew – Southeastern District Health Department
                                                Shoshone-Bannock Tribes (Memorandum of Understanding)

10:30 a.m.:           Deanna Curry – Power County Treasurer
                                                Monthly Report (Idaho Code §31-2113)
                                                Tax Deed (Parcel #RPD0349-00)
                                                Order for Cancellation of Taxes
                                                Interest on Investments – Certificates of Deposit

11:00 a.m.:           Tim Bennett – Vector Disease Control, Inc.
                                                Annual Report for 2010

11:30 a.m.:           Christine Steinlicht – Power County Clerk
                                                Clerk’s FY 2010 Annual Financial Report (Idaho Code §31-2307)

12:00 p.m. (noon):           Lunch

1:00 p.m.:              Claims

1:30 p.m.:              Jim Jeffries – Power County Sheriff
                               Di Jones – Power County Disaster Services
                                                Table Mountain Repeater Site/Clark Radio
                                                700 Mhz Site – Master Site Usage Billing

2:00 p.m.:             Donna Thornton – American Falls Chamber of Commerce
                                                County Membership Renewal

2:30 p.m.:             Jay Williams – Ridgeline Energy
                                                Special Use Permit

3:00 p.m.:             Linda Annen & Jennifer Rupp – Power County Indigent Services
                                                Indigent Medical Applications                                         

3:30 p.m.:             Bob Schreiber – Gerald Fehringer Youth Center
                                                Outdoor Sign

Miscellaneous:
Executive Session (Idaho Code §67-2345)
County Board Appointments
Power County Employee Medical Benefit Plan – Benefits/2010 Cobra Payments Transfer
Cascade Earth Sciences – EPA Monitoring
Community Education Foundation Trust – Adult Spanish GED Classes
Shoshone-Bannock Tribes – Minority Communications Board
Junior College – Certificates of Residency