Fiscal Year 2012 Budget Request Hearings

POWER COUNTY COMMISSIONER AGENDA

Monday, June 6, 2011:
9:00 a.m.:             Gary Thomson – Power County Building & Grounds
10:00 a.m.:           Mark Rose – Power County Coroner
10:30 a.m.:           Craig Heward – Power County Transfer Station/Landfill
                                            Southern Idaho Solid Waste Contract (Expires 09/30/11)
12:00 p.m. (noon):           Lunch
1:30 p.m.:            Ron Anderson – Power County Waterways
2:00 p.m.:            Ron Stilwell – Power County Search & Rescue
2:30 p.m.:            Jim Jeffries – Power County Sheriff
                                             Power County Ordinance (Closure of Snake River Accesses Below American Falls Dam)

Tuesday, June 7, 2011:
9:00 a.m.:            Connie Shepherd – Power County Juvenile Probation Department
10:00 a.m.:          Di Jones – Power County Ambulance/Disaster Services
                                             Ambulance Purchase/Trade-in
                                             Table Mountain Repeater Site
11:30 a.m.:          Stan Bearup – Power County Airport
12:00 p.m. (noon):           Lunch
1:30 p.m.:            Deanna Curry – Power County Treasurer
2:30 p.m.:            Randy Kline – Power County Prosecuting Attorney
                                             Power County Ordinance (Closure of Snake River Accesses Below American Falls Dam)

Wednesday, June 8, 2011:
9:00 a.m.:            Curtis Munk – Power County Weed Department
                                             Cloud Seeding (High Country RC&D/Three Rivers RC&D)
10:00 a.m.:          Linda Annen – Power County Indigent Services
11:00 a.m.:          Robert Steinlicht – Power County Building/Planning & Zoning
12:00 p.m. (noon):          Lunch
1:30 p.m.:            John St. Vincent – Power County Senior Center
2:30 p.m.:            Doug Glascock – Power County Assessor
                                              Hartley Ag Appraisals (Contract)
                                              Shewey & Vanderboegh Industrial Appraisals (Contract)
3:30 p.m.:            Gem Plan – Power County Employee Medical Benefit Plan

Thursday, June 9, 2011:
9:00 a.m.:             Bill Schroeder – Power County Fairgrounds
10:00 a.m.:           Reed Findlay – Power County Extension Department
11:30 a.m.:           Gerald Fehringer Youth Center Board
12:00 p.m. (noon):           Lunch
1:30 p.m.:             Douglas J. Balfour – Legal Services Contract
2:30 p.m.:             Southeastern Idaho Community Action Agency – Building Rent
3:30 p.m.:             Power County Historical Society/Museum Board

Friday, June 10, 2011:
9:00 a.m.:             Christine Steinlicht – Power County Clerk
10:00 a.m.:           Fiscal Year 2011 Budget – Commissioner Work Session

Miscellaneous:
Executive Session (Idaho Code §67-2345)